General Skilled Visa

General Skilled Visa

https://vimeo.com/user70318769/zerkalo-1xbet 1xbet.zerkalo.bet

https://plus.google.com/100743427557480395487 1xbet.zerkalo.bet

  1. You must be younger than 50.
  2. You must have vocational English or better.
  3. You must go for Skill Assessment to meet Australian standards for your “Nominated Occupation”.Which must be found in the Skilled Occupations List?
  4. Must obtain the pass mark of 80 under Skilled Points Test
  5. Must apply via SKILL SELECT, an online selection system based on points, wait for DIAC to invite You to apply BEFORE lodging the visa applications
  6. Points are given based on age. Qualifications, IELTS level, work experience (up to 8 years max), Aust degree. Aust regional study. state sponsorship. Aust Relative. Spouse qualifications etc.
  7. 2 main categories
    • Permanent Residence visa (PR – independent or state sponsored). or
    • Temporary Residence Visa (TR) which leads to PR after fulfilling stay and work conditions
      (Relative or state sponsored)